This website uses cookies to help us understand the way visitors use our website. We can't identify you with them and we don't share the data with anyone else. Find out more in our privacy policy.

Meet the 2019 Women in Film and Television Award Winners

Sandi Toksvig presenter of the 2019 Women in Film and TV Awards (Photo by Dave Benett)

Pre-Awards entertainment from the cast of hit musical, Waitress (Photo by David M. Benett/Dave Benett/Getty Images for Women in Film and TV)

Steve Coogan Presenting Award

Steve Coogan presenting the ENVY Producer Award (Photo by Dave Benett)

Faye Ward received ENVY Producer Award

Faye Ward winner of the ENVY Producers Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Julian Rhind-Tutt presenting award

Julian Rhind-Tutt presenting Qi Best Performance Award (Photo by Dave Benett)

Samantha Morton winner of the QI Best Performance Award

Samantha Morton winner of the QI Best Performance Award (Photo by Dave Benett)

Emily Watson presents the Barclays Business Award (Photo by David M. Benett/Dave Benett/Getty Images for Women in Film and TV)

Jane Featherstone

Jane Featherstone winner of the Barclays Business Award (Photo by David M. Benett/Dave Benett/Getty Images for Women in Film and TV)

David Morrissey

David Morrissey presents the Pinewood MBS Lighting Award (Photo by Dave Benett)

Judi Lee-Headman winner of the Pinewood MBS Lighting Craft Award (Photo by Dave Benett)

Angela Rippon presenting the BBC News and Factual Award (Photo by Dave Benett)

Katya Adler

Katya Adler winner of the BBC News and Factual Award (Photo by Dave Benett)

Meera Syal

Meera Syal presenter of the Netflix New Talent Award (Photo by Dave Benett)

Laurie Nunn

Laurie Nunn winner of the Netflix New Talent Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Stacey Dooley

Stacey Dooley presents the IMDB Project Management Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Jo Burn

Jo Burn winner of IMDB Project Management Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Mel Giedroyc

Mel Giedroyc presents Technicolor Creative Technology Award (Photo by Dave Benett)

Emma Oxley

Emma Oxley winner of the Technicolour Creative Technology Award (Photo by Dave Benett)

John Lloyd

John Lloyd presents the ScreenSkills Writing Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Lisa McGee

Lisa McGee winner of the ScreenSkills Writing Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Helena Bonham Carter

Helena Bonham Carter presents the Deluxe Director Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Jessica Hobbs

Jessica Hobbs winner of the Deluxe Directors Award. (Pic Credit: Dave Benett)

Kirsty Young

Kirsty Young presents the Eikon Presenter Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Claudia Winkleman

Claudia Winkleman winner of the Eikon Presenter Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Rula Lenska

Rula Lenska presenting the ITV Achievement of the Year Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Cherylee Houston

Cherylee Houston winner of the ITV Achievement of the Year Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Krishnan Guru-Murthy

Krishnan Guru-Murthy presents the Argonon Contribution to the Medium Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Dorothy Byrne

Dorothy Byrne winner of the Argonon Contribution to the Medium Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Baroness Floella Benjamin OBE

Baroness Floella Benjamin OBE winner of the EON Lifetime Achievement Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)

Baroness Floella Benjamin OBE

Baroness Floella Benjamin OBE winner of the EON Lifetime Achievement Award. (Photo by Dave Benett)